Barnyard Adventure
SKU: PG-019
Price guide
$48,990
The Barnyard Adventure playground by Kidzspace is a delightful farm-themed play structure for children aged 2–7.
Specifications
Jungle Adventure Indoor Playground
The Jungle Adventure Indoor Playground is a vibrant and engaging commercial soft play structure designed to encourage active play, exploration, and imagination. Featuring colourful jungle theming with friendly animal characters including a playful monkey and cheerful cow, this compact play structure is perfect for creating an exciting play environment for younger children.
This multi-level indoor playground includes a variety of play elements that keep children moving and engaged. Kids can climb, crawl, and explore through the enclosed play frame before sliding down the exciting spiral slide. Interactive features, colourful panels, and soft obstacles create a safe and stimulating environment where children can develop coordination, balance, and confidence while having fun.
The fully enclosed soft play frame provides excellent visibility for supervision while maintaining a safe play environment for young children.
Key Features
-
Bright jungle and animal themed indoor playground
-
Multi-level soft play structure for climbing and exploration
-
Exciting spiral slide for active play
-
Interactive animal graphic panels including monkey and cow characters
-
Safe enclosed play frame with mesh panels
-
Soft padded play elements and obstacles
-
Durable steel frame with protective padding
-
Designed for commercial indoor playground environments
Benefits of Indoor Soft Play
Indoor playgrounds provide children with a safe and engaging space to burn energy, build motor skills, and interact with other children. This jungle-themed play structure encourages active play, social interaction, and imaginative exploration while maintaining high safety standards.
The Jungle Adventure Indoor Playground is a compact yet feature-packed solution for venues looking to add a fun and visually exciting play attraction for younger children.
Product details
- Code
- PG-019
- Customisable
- Yes
- Colour options
- Yes
Warranties & certificates
- AS 4685 — Playground equipment safety
- AS 4422 — Softfall / surfacing under-equipment
- Australian owned — designed, supplied and installed Australia-wide.
- Every project certified to AS 4685 (equipment) and AS 4422 (softfall) and documented on handover.
- Backed by warranty and after-sales support, with spare parts available.
Installation information
Delivered and installed Australia-wide by our own team, with softfall surfacing to AS 4422 and full certification documented on handover.
Common questions
Is the Barnyard Adventure safe and Australian-standards compliant?
Yes. Like all Kidzspace equipment, it's designed and built to AS 4685, with softfall surfacing to AS 4422. Independent certification is available on request.
Do you deliver and install the Barnyard Adventure across Australia?
Yes — we design, deliver and install nationwide with our own team, and hand over full compliance certification at completion.
Can the Barnyard Adventure be customised?
Colours and theming can be tailored to suit your site or brand — talk to us about the options.
How much does the Barnyard Adventure cost?
The indicative price is $48,990. Your final price is a fixed quote tailored to your site, surfacing and installation — request a free quote for an exact figure.
Downloads
Spec sheets, site plans and CAD files for your tender and site planning.
- PDFSpec sheetDownload file
Play value built in
Active, physical play
Climbing, swinging, sliding and spinning build strength, balance and coordination — keeping kids moving and engaged.
Social & sharing
Shared play encourages turn-taking, cooperation and making friends — the social skills that grow alongside the fun.
Skill development
Problem-solving, imaginative play and sensory exploration support cognitive development through play, not pressure.
Inclusive by design
We plan for mixed abilities and age groups so more children can play together, side by side.
Materials & build quality
Commercial-grade build
Engineered for high-traffic public sites — schools, councils and parks — not backyard duty cycles.
Weather & UV resistant
Finishes and materials chosen to handle the Australian climate, from coastal salt to inland sun.
Low-maintenance finish
Durable coatings and sealed hardware keep upkeep minimal across the life of the playground.
Certified & documented
Every project is certified and signed off, with compliance documentation provided on handover.

Colour it your way
Match a school's colours, a council's brand or a play theme. Choose across powder-coated steel, UV-stable plastics, HDPE panels and rope — or talk to us about a custom palette.
A selection from the full range — colours indicative only.
Explore colours & materialsMore playgrounds

Animal Adventure

Construction Indoor Ball Pit

Croc Hunter

Galactic Explorer

Hoppy Hideaway

Little Ninja Challenge

Spectrum Cage Climber

Toddler Soft Play Zone
Recent projects
Spectrum
Spectrum set out to create an inclusive, accessible play space its community could enjoy safely.
Council · Pingelly, WAReed Play Pingelly WA
The Shire of Pingelly wanted a public play space that would become a drawcard for the local community.
School · Liverpool, NSWAll Saints Catholic
All Saints Catholic wanted to give its students a safe, engaging place to play and move during breaks.
Like the look of Barnyard Adventure?
Tell us about your site and we'll come back with ideas and a clear, fixed-price quote — no obligation.















